Sectional Finals |
|
|
Super-Sectionals |
|
|
STATE SEMIFINALS |
|
|
STATE FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 11 am |
|
Winner Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Forreston Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/27 Rockford (Rivets Stadium) 1 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Forreston 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Rockford (Rivets Stadium) Super-Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Springfield (Lincoln Land Community College) Super-Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 5/31 Peoria (Dozer Park) 10 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 11 am |
|
Winner Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Mendon (Unity) Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/27 Springfield (Lincoln Land Community College) 1 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
STATE Championship |
Sat 5/25 Mendon (Unity) 12 noon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 6/1 Peoria (Dozer Park) 1 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Arcola 11 am |
|
Winner Arcola Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/27 Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Super-Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Carbondale (SIU) Super-Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 5/31 Peoria (Dozer Park) 1 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Farina (South Central) 11 am |
|
Winner Farina (South Central) Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Goreville Sectional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Third Place |
|
|
|
Mon 5/27 Carbondale (SIU) 10 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Goreville 1 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 6/1 Peoria (Dozer Park) 10 am |
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL FINALS |
|
|
SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Ottawa (Marquette) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Newark |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Serena 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Somonauk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Newark 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Serena 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Yorkville (Y. Christian) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Serena |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Serena 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Serena Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Deerfield (Rochelle Zell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Chicago (Horizon/McKinley) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Chicago (Air Force Academy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Chicago (Horizon/McKinley) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 10 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Melrose Park (Walther Christian) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Elgin (St. Edward) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Schaumburg (S. Christian) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Elgin (St. Edward) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Elgin (St. Edward) 12 noon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Skokie (Ida Crown) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Elgin (E. Academy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Elgin (St. Edward) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Elgin (St. Edward) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 7 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Aurora (A. Christian) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Elgin (Westminster Christian) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 7 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL FINALS |
|
|
SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) East Dubuque |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Hanover (River Ridge) [Coop] |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Hanover (River Ridge) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Pearl City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Hanover (River Ridge) [Coop] 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Hanover (River Ridge) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Galena (H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Warren [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Hanover (River Ridge) 6 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Hanover (River Ridge) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Fulton (H.S.) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Forreston 2 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Lanark (Eastland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Polo |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Fulton (H.S.) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Savanna (West Carroll) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Polo 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Fulton (H.S.) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Fulton (H.S.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Milledgeville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Fulton (H.S.) 6 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Forreston 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Forreston |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Shabbona (Indian Creek) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Earlville [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Shabbona (Indian Creek) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 1:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Amboy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 7 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Kirkland (Hiawatha) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Ashton (A.-Franklin Center) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Lena (L.-Winslow) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Forreston 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Lena (L.-Winslow) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Orangeville [Coop] |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Lena (L.-Winslow) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) South Beloit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Orangeville [Coop] 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Lena (L.-Winslow) 10 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Dakota |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Rockford (Lutheran) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Lena (L.-Winslow) 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Hebron (Alden-H.) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Rockford (Lutheran) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL FINALS |
|
|
SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Valmeyer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Dupo |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Lebanon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Dupo 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) New Athens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Raymond (Lincolnwood) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 2 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Greenfield [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Mulberry Grove |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Raymond (Lincolnwood) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Bunker Hill |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Mulberry Grove 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Raymond (Lincolnwood) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Raymond (Lincolnwood) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Raymond (Lincolnwood) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Carrollton |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Carrollton 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Pleasant Hill [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Carrollton 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Carrollton 1 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Hardin (Calhoun) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) White Hall (North Greene) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Carrollton 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Carrollton Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Marissa Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Odin [Coop] |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Marissa 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Okawville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Odin [Coop] 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Marissa 1 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Marissa [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Woodlawn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Marissa 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL FINALS |
|
|
SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Delavan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Manito (Midwest Central) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Delavan 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Astoria [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Manito (Midwest Central) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Delavan 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Abingdon (A.-Avon) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Havana |
|
|
Thu 5/16 Delavan 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Mason City (Illini Central) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Havana 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Delavan Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Liberty Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Mendon (Unity) 2 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Mendon (Unity) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Camp Point (Central) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Liberty 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Camp Point (Central) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Liberty 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Bluffs [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Payson (Seymour) |
|
|
Thu 5/16 Liberty 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Augusta (Southeastern) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Mon 5/13 Payson (Seymour) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Mendon (Unity) 12 noon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Jacksonville (Routt) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Rushville (R.-Industry) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Concord (Triopia) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Griggsville (G.-Perry) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Rushville (R.-Industry) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Concord (Triopia) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Mt. Sterling (Brown County) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Concord (Triopia) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Concord (Triopia) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Concord (Triopia) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Monmouth (United) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Mendon (Unity) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Glasford (Illini Bluffs) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Monmouth (United) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Biggsville (West Central) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Monmouth (United) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Monmouth (United) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Sciota (West Prairie) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Monmouth (United) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL FINALS |
|
|
SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Mt. Pulaski |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Decatur (Unity Christian) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Decatur (St. Teresa) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Cerro Gordo [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Decatur (Unity Christian) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Decatur (St. Teresa) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Argenta (A.-Oreana) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Decatur (St. Teresa) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Decatur (St. Teresa) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Decatur (St. Teresa) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Armstrong Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Arcola 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Armstrong |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Fisher |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Armstrong 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Cissna Park [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Fisher 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Armstrong 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) St. Anne [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Danville (Schlarman) |
|
|
Thu 5/16 Armstrong 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Farmer City (Blue Ridge) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
Mon 5/13 Danville (Schlarman) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Arcola 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Crete (Illinois Lutheran) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Grant Park 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Kankakee (Grace Christian Academy) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Crete (Illinois Lutheran) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Grant Park 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Milford |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Grant Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Grant Park 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Grant Park Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Arcola Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Arcola 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Arcola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Tuscola |
|
|
Thu 5/16 Arcola 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Georgetown (G.-Ridge Farm) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Tuscola 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Arcola 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Villa Grove |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Catlin (Salt Fork) |
|
|
Thu 5/16 Arcola 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Broadlands (Heritage) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Catlin (Salt Fork) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL FINALS |
|
|
SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Lexington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Colfax (Ridgeview) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Colfax (Ridgeview) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Colfax (Ridgeview) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Heyworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) LeRoy |
|
|
Thu 5/16 Colfax (Ridgeview) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 LeRoy 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Colfax (Ridgeview) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Peru (St. Bede) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Woodhull (AlWood) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Granville (Putnam County) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Peru (St. Bede) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Varna (Midland) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Granville (Putnam County) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Peru (St. Bede) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Peru (St. Bede) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Princeville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Peru (St. Bede) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Toulon (Stark County) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Galva |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Toulon (Stark County) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 10 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Henry (H.-Senachwine) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Williamsfield [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Kewanee (Wethersfield) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Kewanee (Wethersfield) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Roanoke (R.-Benson) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Dwight |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Peoria Heights |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Roanoke (R.-Benson) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Streator (Woodland) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Peoria Heights 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Roanoke (R.-Benson) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Roanoke (R.-Benson) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Peoria (P. Christian) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Roanoke (R.-Benson) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL FINALS |
|
|
SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Albion (Edwards County) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Bridgeport (Red Hill) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Albion (Edwards County) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Wayne City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Bridgeport (Red Hill) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Albion (Edwards County) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Farina (South Central) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Cisne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Albion (Edwards County) 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Albion (Edwards County) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Casey (C.-Westfield) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Farina (South Central) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Strasburg (Stewardson-S.) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Beecher City [Coop] |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Casey (C.-Westfield) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Kansas [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Beecher City [Coop] 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Casey (C.-Westfield) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Casey (C.-Westfield) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Neoga |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Casey (C.-Westfield) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Farina (South Central) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Bethany (Okaw Valley) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Moweaqua (Central A & M) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Springfield (Lutheran) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 10 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Nokomis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Pawnee |
|
|
Thu 5/16 Moweaqua (Central A & M) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Ramsey [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Pawnee 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Moweaqua (Central A & M) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Louisville (North Clay) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Farina (South Central) 7 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Altamont |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Dieterich |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Louisville (North Clay) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Bluford (Webber) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Dieterich 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Louisville (North Clay) 10 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Louisville (North Clay) [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Brownstown [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Louisville (North Clay) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL SEMIFINALS |
|
|
REGIONAL FINALS |
|
|
SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS & FINALS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Elizabethtown (Hardin County) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Mounds (Meridian) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Elizabethtown (Hardin County) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Elizabethtown (Hardin County) 12 noon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Wolf Lake (Shawnee) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Ullin (Century) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Elizabethtown (Hardin County) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Elizabethtown (Hardin County) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Steeleville Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Goreville 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Steeleville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stonefort) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Steeleville 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Steeleville 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Junction (Gallatin County) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Campbell Hill (Trico) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Steeleville 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/25 Goreville 1 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(1) Waltonville [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Marion (Crab Orchard) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Grayville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-Enfield) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Marion (Crab Orchard) 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) Galatia [Coop] |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Marion (Crab Orchard) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thu 5/16 Marion (Crab Orchard) 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Marion (Crab Orchard) Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winner Cobden Regional |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/22 Goreville 7 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Goreville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Tamms (Egyptian) |
|
|
Wed 5/15 Cobden 4 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Dongola |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon 5/13 Tamms (Egyptian) 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 5/18 Cobden 11 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Golconda (Pope County) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Cobden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed 5/15 Cobden 7 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|